Wiślacy na Olimpiadach (English)
Z Historia Wisły
(Różnice między wersjami)
(Nowa strona: <imagemap> Grafika:Flaga pol.JPG|25px|alt=In Polish default [http://historiawisly.pl/wiki/index.php?title=Wi%C5%9Blacy_na_Olimpiadach This article is available in Polish] desc none </i...) |
|||
(Nie pokazano 2 wersji pośrednich.) | |||
Linia 248: | Linia 248: | ||
|[[Krzysztof Fikiel]] | |[[Krzysztof Fikiel]] | ||
|basketball | |basketball | ||
- | | 7 place | + | |7 place |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elżbieta Katolik]] | |[[Elżbieta Katolik]] | ||
Linia 264: | Linia 264: | ||
|[[Małgorzata Sosin]] | |[[Małgorzata Sosin]] | ||
|gimnastics | |gimnastics | ||
- | | | + | |7 place (team) |
|- | |- | ||
|width=5% bgcolor=lightgrey |23. | |width=5% bgcolor=lightgrey |23. | ||
Linia 341: | Linia 341: | ||
|bgcolor=lemonchiffon width=15%|Pekin 2008 | |bgcolor=lemonchiffon width=15%|Pekin 2008 | ||
|width=25% bgcolor=lemonchiffon colspan=3|No Wisła players | |width=25% bgcolor=lemonchiffon colspan=3|No Wisła players | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor=lightgrey rowspan=2|30. | ||
+ | |rowspan=2|London 2012 | ||
+ | |[[Katarzyna Kłys]] | ||
+ | |judo | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[[Beata Bartków-Kwiatkowska]] | ||
+ | |shooting | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |bgcolor=lightgrey rowspan=2|30. | ||
+ | |bgcolor=lemonchiffon|Rio de Janeiro 2016 | ||
+ | |bgcolor=lemonchiffon|[[Katarzyna Jurkowska]] | ||
+ | |bgcolor=lemonchiffon|gimnastics | ||
+ | |bgcolor=lemonchiffon|All around - 49. place, floor exercise- 46. place, uneven bars - 76. place, balance beam - 71. place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Aktualna wersja
More information about each player available in Polish.
Summer Olympic Games
N | Olympiad | Player | Sport | Comments |
---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Athens 1896 | Poland could not participate in the Olympics due to the lack of independence | ||
2. | Paris 1900 | Poland could not participate in the Olympics due to the lack of independence | ||
3. | Saint Louis 1904 | Poland could not participate in the Olympics due to the lack of independence | ||
4. | London 1908 | Poland could not participate in the Olympics due to the lack of independence | ||
5. | Stockholm 1912 | Poland could not participate in the Olympics due to the lack of independence | ||
6. | Berlin 1916 | Olympics cancelled because of World War I | ||
7. | Antwerp 1920 | Poland - despite the preparations, which were also attended by Wisła players - did not participate in the tournament because of simultaneous war with the Bolsheviks | ||
8. | Paris 1924 | Franciszek Brożek | Shooting | team free rifle (400 m, 600 m i 800 m), Poland with the score of 477 points out of 750 possible finished 15 (out of 18 teams). Winners had 199 points more. Brożek result was 94 points - it was the third result in the team of 5. |
Władysław Krupa | football | games: 0, on the bench during the match against Hungary (lost 0:5) | ||
Henryk Reyman | football | games: 1, 90 minuts, during the match against Hungary (lost 0:5), captain of the team | ||
Zdzisław Styczeń | football | games: 1, 90 minuts, during the match against Hungary (lost 0:5) | ||
Mieczysław Wiśniewski | football | games: 1, 90 minuts, during the match against Hungary (lost 0:5) | ||
Stanisław Ziffer | Athletics - biegi | 5000 m - result: 16,36.0, 11 place in the I qualifying round, 3000 m steeplechase –result 10,38.4, 5 place in the qualifying round, 3000 m (team) – result 41 points, 5 place in the qualifying round | ||
9. | Amsterdam 1928 | No Wisła players | ||
10. | Los Angeles 1932 | No Wisła players | ||
11. | Berlin 1936 | Józef Kotlarczyk | football | 4 place, games: 3, minutes player: 270 |
Edward Madejski | football | 4 place, games: 0 | ||
Alojzy Sitko | football | 4 place, Sitko was officially registered as Olympian, but stayed in Poland (together with 3 other players) with the recommendation from Polish Football Association to „be ready at all time for the possibile support for the team and departure to Berlin” | ||
Paweł Stok | basketball | 4 place (out of 21 teams) | ||
Edward Szostak | basketball | 4 place (out of 21 teams) | ||
12. | Helsinki 1940 | Olympics cancelled because of World War II | ||
13. | London 1944 | Olympics cancelled because of World War II | ||
14. | London 1948 | No Wisła players | ||
15. | Helsinki 1952 | Zygmunt Buhl | athletics | 4x100 m relay, semifinal |
Stefan Cięszki | swimming | 100 m freestyle, did not participate in the competition by a mistake of the management of Polish team | ||
Zbigniew Jaskowski | football | 1/8 finals | ||
Leszek Kudłacik | boxing | Bantamweight, lost in the first fight | ||
Józef Mamoń | football | 1/8 turnieju finals | ||
Barbara Ślizowska-Wilk | Gymnastics | all around - 76 place, floor exercise - 37 place, balance beam - 65 place, uneven bars- 38/39 place, vault – 125 place | ||
16. | Melbourne 1956 | Lidia Szczerbińska | Gymnastics | team portale apparatus bronze medal |
Barbara Ślizowska-Wilk | Gymnastics | team portale apparatus bronze medal | ||
17. | Rzym 1960 | Roman Muzyk | Athletics | 110 metres hurdles, quaterfinals |
Tadeusz Pacuła | basketball | 7 place (captain of Polish team) | ||
18. | Tokyo 1964 | Krystian Czernichowski | basketball | 6 place |
Józefa Ledwig | volleyball | bronze medal | ||
Bohdan Likszo | basketball | 6 place, the best scorer in Polish team (133 point in 9 games) | ||
19. | Mexico City 1968 | Halina Daniec | gimnastics | All around - 67. place, floor exercise- 55. place, uneven bars - 45. place, vault- 63. place, balance beam - 85. place, team all around- 10 place |
Wiesława Lech-Czepiec | gimnastics | All around - 46. place, floor exercise - 63. place, uneven bars - 50. place, vault- 51. place, balance beam - 49. place, team All around - 10 place | ||
Józefa Ledwig | volleyball | bronze medal | ||
Bohdan Likszo | basketball | 6 place | ||
Czesław Malec | basketball | 6 place | ||
Lucyna Ochmańska-Bilska | gimnastics | all around - 40. place, floor exercise- 43. place, uneven bars - 44. place, vault- 44. place, balance beam - 41. place, team All around - 10 place | ||
Elżbieta Porzec-Nowak | volleyball | bronze medal | ||
Wanda Wiecha-Wanot | volleyball | bronze medal | ||
Barbara Zięba | gimnastics | all around - 46. place, floor exercise- 63. place, uneven bars - 50. place, vault- 51. place, balance beam - 49. place, team All around - 10 place | ||
20. | Munich 1972 | Piotr Dłucik | swimming | 100 metre backstroke - 25 place in the qualifying round, 4x100 m medley relay – 15 place in the qualifying round |
Kazimierz Kmiecik | football | games: 3, minutes player: 225, golas: 1 (in the semifinal), gold medal | ||
Piotr Langosz | basketball | 10 place | ||
Andrzej Seweryn | basketball | 10 place | ||
Antoni Szymanowski | football | games: 6, minutes player: 540, gold medal | ||
21. | Montreal 1976 | Kazimierz Kmiecik | football | games: 4, minutes player: 307, silver medal |
Antoni Szymanowski | football | games: 5, minutes played: 450, goals: 1 (in the match against North Korea), silver medal | ||
22. | Moskow 1980 | Krzysztof Fikiel | basketball | 7 place |
Elżbieta Katolik | Athletics | 800 m - semifinals, 4x400 m relay - 6 place | ||
Dariusz Nowakowski | judo | Half heavyweight, lost 2 fights | ||
Zbigniew Pierzynka | Athletics | marathon - 26 place, 9 minutes behind the winner | ||
Małgorzata Sosin | gimnastics | 7 place (team) | ||
23. | Los Angeles 1984 | Poland together with other communist countries boycotted the Olympics | ||
24. | Seul 1988 | Ireneusz Kiejda | judo | Extra Lightweight, qualifying round |
Jerzy Pietrzak | shooting | 50 m pistol - 14./15. place, 10 metre air pistol - 7. place | ||
25. | Barcelona 1992 | Marcin Jałocha | football | silver medal |
Konrad Gałka | swimming | 100 m butterfly - 55 place in the qualifying round, 200 m butterfly - 18 place in the qualifying round | ||
Jerzy Pietrzak | shooting | 50 m pistol - 9. place, 10 m air pistol - 6. place | ||
Krzysztof Rojek | boxing | Heavyweight, lost in the first fight | ||
26. | Atlanta 1996 | Konrad Gałka | swimming | 200 m butterfly - 14 place |
Jerzy Pietrzak | shooting | 50 m pistol - 9./10. place, 10 m air pistol - 5. place | ||
Krzysztof Wojdan | judo | Lightweight, lost in the first fight | ||
27. | Sydney 2000 | Patrycja Czepiec | basketball | 8 place |
Ilona Mądra | basketball | 8 place | ||
Jerzy Pietrzak | shooting | 50 m pistol - 9.-11. place, 10 m air pistol - 11.-14. place | ||
Krystyna Szymańska-Lara | basketball | 8 place | ||
Anna Wielebnowska | basketball | 8 place | ||
28. | Ateny 2004 | No Wisła players | ||
29. | Pekin 2008 | No Wisła players | ||
30. | London 2012 | Katarzyna Kłys | judo | |
Beata Bartków-Kwiatkowska | shooting | |||
30. | Rio de Janeiro 2016 | Katarzyna Jurkowska | gimnastics | All around - 49. place, floor exercise- 46. place, uneven bars - 76. place, balance beam - 71. place |